Elections

Lok Sabha Elections 2024: Full List Of BJP Candidates For All States/UTs

Lok Sabha Elections 2024 BJP Candidate List: Among the key leaders of the BJP, whose government is currently at the Centre, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has been fielded from Varanasi, the seat he currently represents in the Lower House of the Parliament.

PTI
Voting for the Lok Sabha elections is taking place in seven phases and started on April 19. Photo: PTI
info_icon

The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has announced names of candidates for over 440 seats for the Lok Sabha elections 2024. Voting for the Lok Sabha elections is taking place in seven phases and started on April 19.

The whole country is divided into 543 Parliamentary Constituencies, each one of which elects one member. The term of the Lok Sabha, unless dissolved, is five years from the date appointed for its first meeting.

While voting for Phase 1 of the Lok Sabha elections 2024 took place on April 19, Phases 2 to 7 have been scheduled for: April 26, May 7, May 20, May 25, and June 1.

Among the key leaders of the BJP, whose government is currently at the Centre, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has been fielded from Varanasi, the seat he currently represents in the Lower House of the Parliament. Meanwhile, the BJP has also fielded actors Kangana Ranaut, Arun Govil and Rekha Patra, reportedly a Sandeshkhali 'victim'.

Full List Of BJP Lok Sabha Elections 2024 Candidates For All States

Constituency - Candidate Name

1. Andhra Pradesh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Araku (ST) Kothapalli Geetha
Anakapalle CM Ramesh
Rajahmundry D Purandareshwari
Narsapuram Bupathiraju Srinivas Varma
Tirupati (SC) Varaprasad Rao
Rajampet N Kiran Kumar Reddy

2. Arunachal Pradesh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Arunachal West Keren Rijiju
Arunachal East Tapir Gao

3. Assam

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Karimganj (SC) Kripanath Mallah
Silchar Parimal Sulkabaidya
Autonomous District (ST) Amar Singh Tisso
Gauhati Bijul Kalita Medhi
Mangaldoi Dilip Saikia
Tezpur Ranjit Dutta
Nowgong Suresh Bora
Kalaibor Kamakhaya Prasad Tasa
Jorhat Topon Kumar Gogai
Dibrugarh Sarbananda Sonowal
Lakhimpur Pradhan Baruah

4. Bihar

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal
Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh
Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav
Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh
Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur
Muzaffarpur Raj Bhushan Nishad
Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal
Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai
Begusarai Giriraj Singh
Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad
Patali Putra Ram Kripal Yadav
Arrah RK Singh
Buxar Mithilash Tiwari
Sasaram (SC) Shivesh Ram
Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh
Nawada Vivek Thakur

5. Chhattisgarh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Sarguja (ST) Chintamani Maharaj
Raigarh (ST) Radheshyam Rathia
Janjgir-Champa (SC) Kamlesh Jangde
Korba Sushri Saroj Pandey
Bilaspur Tokhan Sahu
Rajnandgaon Santosh Pandey
Durg Vijay Baghel
Raipur Brijmohan Agarwal
Mahasamund Roop Kumari Choudhary
Bastar (ST) Mahesh Kashyap
Kanker (ST) Bhojraj Nag

6. Goa

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik
South Goa Pallavi Shrinivas Dempo

7. Gujarat

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Sabarkantha Bhikhaji Dudhaji Thakor
Ahmedabad East Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel
Bhavnagar Nimuben Bambhania
Vadodara Ranjanben Dhananjay Bhatt
Chhota Udaipur (ST) Jashubhai Bhilubhai Rathwa
Surat Mukshbhai Chandrakant Dalal
Valsad (ST) Dhawal Patel
Mahesana Haribhai Patel
Sabarkantha Shobhnaben Mahendrasinh Baraiya
Surendranagar Chandubhai Chhaganbhai Shihora
Junagadh Rajeshbhai Chudasama
Amreki Bharatbhai Manubhai Sutariya
Vadodara Dr Heman Yogeshchandra Joshi

8. Haryana

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Ambala (SC) Banto Kataria
Sirsa (SC) Ashok Tanwar
Karnal Manohal Lal Khattar
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Chaudhary Dharambir Singh
Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh Yadav
Faridabad Krishan Pal Gurjar
Kurukshetra Naveen Jindal
Hisar Ranjit Chautala
Sonipat Mohan Lal Badoli
Rohtak Dr Arvind Kumar Sharma

9. Himachal Pradesh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Hamirpur Anurag Singh Thakur
Shimla (SC) Suresh Kumar Kashyap
Kangra Dr Rajeev Bharadwaj
Mandi Kangana Ranaut

10. Jharkhand

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Rajmahal (ST) Tala Marandi
Dumka (ST) Sunil Soren
Godda Nishikant Dubey
Kodarma Annapurna Devi
Ranchi Sanjay Seth
Jamshedpur Vidhyut Baran Mahato
Singhbhum (ST) Geeta Koda
Khunti (ST) Arjun Munda
Lohardaga (ST) Samir Oraon
Palamu (SC) Vishnu Dayal Ram
Hazaribagh Manish Jaiswal
Dumka (ST) Sita Soren
Chatra Kalicharan Singh
Dhanbad Dulu Mahato

11. Karnataka

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Chikkodi Annasaheb Shankar Jolle
Bagalkot PC Gaddigoudar
Bijapur (SC) Ramesh Jigajinagi
Gulbarga (SC) Umesh G Jadhav
Bidar Bhagwant Khuba
Koppal Basavaraj Kyavator
Bellary (ST) B Sriramulu
Haveri Basavaraj Bommai
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi
Davanagere Gayathri Siddeshwara
Shimoga BY Raghavendra
Udupi Chikmgalur Kota Srinivas Poojary
Dakshina Kannada Capt. Brijesh Chowta
Tumkur V Somanna
Mysore Yaduveer Krishnadatta Chamaraja Wadiyar
Chamarajanagar (SC) S Balaraj
Banglore Rural CN Manjunath
Banglore North Kumari Shobha Karandlaje
Banglore Central PC Moham
Banglore South Tejasvi Surya
Belgaum Jagadish Shettar
Raichur (ST) Raja Amareshwara Naik
Uttara Kannada Vishwashwar Hegde Kageri
Chikkballapur K Sudhakar
Chitradurga (SC) Govind Karjol

12. Kerala

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Kasargod ML Ashwini
Kannur C Raghunath
Vadakara Prafulla
Kozhikode MT Ramesh
Malappuram Abdul Salam
Ponnani Niveditha Subramanian
Palakkad C Krishnakumar
Thrissur Suresh Gopi
Alappuzha Shobha Surendran
Pathanamthitta Anil K Antony
Attingal V Muranleedharan
Thiruvananthapuram Rajiv Chandrasekhar
Wayanad K Surendran
Alathur (SC) Dr TN Sarasu
Ernakulam KS Radhakrishnan
Kollam G Krishnakumar

13. Madhya Pradesh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Morena Shivmangal Singh Tomar
Bhind (SC) Sandhya Rai
Gwalior Bharat Singh Kushwaha
Guna Jyotiraditya Scindia
Sagar Lata Wankhede
Tikamgarh (SC) Virendra Khatik
Damoh Rahul Lodhi
Khajuraho VD Sharma
Satna Ganesh Singh
Rewa Janardan Mishra
Sidhi Rajesh Mishra
Shahdol (ST) Himadri Singh
Jabalpur Ashish Dubey
Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste
Hoshangabad Darshan Singh Choudhary
Vidisha Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Bhopal ALok Sharma
Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar
Dewas (SC) Mahendra Singh Solanki
Mandsour Sudhir Gupta
Ratlam (ST) Anita Nagar Singh Chauhan
Kharhone (ST) Gajendra Patel
Khandwa Gyaneshwar Patil
Betul (ST) Durga Das Uikey
Balaghat Dr Bharti Pardhi
Chhindwara Vivek 'Bunty' Sahu
Ujjain (SC) Anil Firoziya
Dhar (ST) Savitri Thakur
Indore Shankar Lalwani

14. Maharashtra

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Nandurbar (ST) Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
Dhule Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
Jalgaon Smita Wagh
Raver Raksha Nikhi Khadase
Akola Anup Dhotre
Wardha Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
Nagpur Nitin Jairam Gadkar
Chandrapur Sudhir Mungantiwar
Nanded Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar
Jalna Raosaheb Dadarao Danve
Dindori (ST) Bharati Pravin Pawar
Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil
Mumbai North Piyush Goyal
Mumbai North East Mihir Kotecha
Pune Murlidhar Kisan Mohol
Ahmadnagar Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
Beed Panjkaja Munde
Latur (SC) Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare
Madha Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Nak-Nimbalkar
Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil
Bhandara-Gondiya Sunil Baburao Mendhe
Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Ashok Mahadeb Rao Nete
Solapur (SC) Ram Satpute
Amravati (SC) Navneet Rana
Satara Chhatrapati Udayanraje Bhonsle
Mumbai North Central Ujjwal Nikam
Palghar (ST) Hemant Vishnu Savara

15. Manipur

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Inner Manipur Thounaojam Basanta Kumar Singh

16. Meghalaya

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Yet to be announced Yet to be announced

17. Mizoram

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Mizoram (ST) Vanlalhmuaka

18. Nagaland

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Yet to be announced Yet to be announced

19. Odisha

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Bargarh Pradeep Purohit
Sundargarh (ST) Jual Oram
Sambalpur Dharmendra Pradhan
Keonjhar (ST) Anant Nayak
Mayurbhanj (ST) Naba Charan Majhi
Balasore Pratap Chandra Sarangi
Bhadrak (SC) Avimanyu Sethi
Dhenkanal Rudra Narayan Pany
Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
Kalahandi Malvika Keshari Deo
Nabarangpur (ST) Balabhadra Majhi
Kerndrapara Baijayant 'Jay' Panda
Jagatsinghpur (SC) Bibhu Prasad Tarai
Puri Dr Sambit Patra
Bhubaneswar Aparajita Sarangi
Aska Anita Subhadarshini
Berhampur Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy
Koratput (ST) Kaleram Majhi
Jajpur (SC) Rabindra Narayan Behera
Kandhamal Sukanta Kumar Panigrahi
Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab

20. Punjab

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Gurdaspur Dinesh Singh 'Babbu'
Amritsar Taranjit Singh Sandhu
Jalandhar (SC) Sushil Kumar Rinku
Ludhsiana Ravneet Singh Bittu
Faridkot (SC) Hans Raj Hans
Patiala Preneet Kaur
Khadoor Sahib Manjeet Singh Manna Miawind
Hoshiarpur (SC) Anita Som Parkash
Bathinda Parampal Kaur Sidhu, IAS
Anandpur Sahib Dr Subhash Sharma
Firozpur Rana Gurmeet Singh Sodhi
Sangrur Arvind Khanna
Fatehgarh Sahib Gejja Ram Valmiki

21. Rajasthan

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Bikaner (SC) Arjun Ram Meghwal
Churu Devendra Jhajharia
Sikar Swami Sumedhanand Saraswati
Alwar Bhupender Yadav
Bharatpur (SC) Ramswaroop Koli
Nagaur Jyoti Mirda
Pali PP Chaudhary
Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
Barmer Kailash Choudhary
Jalore Lumbaram Choudhary
Udaipur (ST) Mannalal Rawat
Banswara (ST) Mahendra Malviya
Chittorgarh CP Joshi
Kota Om Birla
Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh
Ganganagar (SC) Priyanka Balan
Jhunjhunu Shubhkaran Choudhary
Jaipur Rural Rao Rajendra Singh
Jaipur Manju Sharma
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
Ajmer Bhagirath Chaudhary
Rajsamand Mahima Vishweswar Singh
Karauli-Dholpur (SC) Indu Devi Jatav
Dausa Kanhaiya Lal Meena
Bhilwara Damodar Agarwal

22. Sikkim

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Sikkim Dinesh Chandra Nepal

23. Tamil Nadu

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Chennai South Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan
Chennai Central Vinoj P Selvam
Vellore AC Shanmugam
Krishnagiri C Narasimhan
Nilgiris (SC) Dr L Murugan
Coimbatore SK Annamalai
Perambalur TR Paarivendhar
Tirunelveli Nainar Nagendran
Kanniyakumari Pon Radhakrishnan
Tiruvallur (SC) Pon V Balaganapathy
Chennai North RC Paul Kanagaraj
Tiruvannamalai A Ashwathaman
Namakkal KP Ramalingam
Tiruppur AP Muruganandam
Pollachi K Vasantharajan
Karur VV Senthilnathan
Chidambaram (SC) P Karthiyayini
Nagapattinam (SC) SGM Ramesh
Thanjavur M Muruganandam
Sivaganga Devananthan Yadav
Madurai Raama Sreenivasan
Virudhunagar Raadhuka Sarathkumar
Tenkasi (SC) B John Pandian

24. Telangana

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar
Nizamabad Arvind Dharmapuri
Zahirabad BB Patil
Malkajgiri Etela Rajender
Secunderabad Kishan Reddy
Hyderabad Madhavi Latha
Chelvella Konda Vishweshwar Reddy
Nagarkurnool (SC) P Bharat
Bhongir Boora Narsaiah Goud
Adilabad (ST) Godam Nagesh
Peddapalle (SC) Gomasa Srinivas
Medak Madavaneni Raghunandan Rao
Mahbubnagar DK Aruna
Nalgonda Saida Reddy
Mahabubabad (ST) Prof Azmeera Seetaram Naik
Warangal (SC) Aroori Ramesh
Khammam Tandra Vinod Rao

25. Tripura

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Tripura West Biplab Kumar Deb
Tripura East (ST) Maharani Kriti Singh Debbarma

26. Uttarakhand

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah
Almora (SC) Ajay Tamta
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Ajay Bhatt
Garhwal Anil Baluni
Haridwar Trivendra Singh Rawat
BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Varanasi Narendra Modi
Kairana Pradeep Kumar
Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Nagina (SC) Om Kumar
Rampur Ghanshyam Lodhi
Sambhal Parameshvar Lal Saini
Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Gautam Buddh Nagar Dr Mahesh Sahrma
Bulandshahr (SC) Dr Dhola Singh
Mathura Hema Malini
Agra (SC) Satyapal Singh Baghel
Fatehpur Sikri Raj Kumar Chahar
Etah Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya)
Aonia Dharmendra Kashyap
Shahjahanpur (SC) Arun Kumar Sagar
Kheri Ajay Mishra 'Teni'
Dhaurahra Rekha Verma
Sita Rajesh Verma
Hardoi (SC) Ja' Prakash Rawat
Misrikh (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat
Unnao Sakshi Maharaj
Mohanlalganj (SC) Ashok Kumar Rawat
Lucknow Rajnath Singh
Amethi Smriti Irani
Pratapgarh Sangan Lal Gupta
Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput
Etawah (SC) Ram Shankar Katheria
Kannauj Ram Shankar Katheria
Akbarpur Devendra Singh 'Bhole'
Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
Jhansi Anurag Sharma
Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel
Banda RK Singh Patel
Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti
Barabanki (SC) Upendra Singh Rawat
Faizabad Lallu Singh
Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey
Shrawasti Saket Mishra
Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya
Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal
Basti Harish Dwivedi
Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad
Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary
Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan
Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey
Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan
Lalganj (SC) Neelam Sonkar
Azamgarh Dinesh Lal Yadav 'Nirahua'
Salempur Ravindra Kushwaha
Jaunpur Kripashankar Singh
Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey
Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal
Moradabad Sarvesh Singh
Meerut Arun Govil
Ghaziabad Atul Garg
Aligarh Satish Gautam
Hathras (SC) Anoop Valmiki
Badaun Durvijay Singh Shakya
Bareilly Chhatrapal Singh Gangwar
Pilibhit Jitin Prasada
Sultanpur Maneka Gandhi
Kanpur Ramesh Awasthi
Barabanki (SC) Rajrani Rawat
Bahraich (SC) Dr Anand Gond
Mainpuri Jaiveer Singh Thakur
Kaushambi (SC) Vinod Sonkar
Phulpur Praveen Patel
Allahabad Neeraj Tripathi
Ballia Neeraj Shekhar
Macchlishahr (SC) BP Saroj
Ghazipur Paras Nath Rai
Bhadohi Dr Vinod Kumar Bind
Firozabad Thakur Vishwadeep Singh
Deoria Shashank Mani Tripathi
Rae Bareli Dinesh Pratap Singh
Kaiserganj Karan Bhushan Singh

28. West Bengal

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Cooch Behar (SC) Nisith Pramanik
Alipurduars (ST) Manoj Tigga
Balurghat Sukanta Majumdar
Maldaha Uttar Khagen Murmu
Maldaha Dakshin Sreerupa Mitra Chowdhury
Baharampur Dr Nirmal Kumar Saha
Murshidabad Gauri Shankar Ghosh
Ranaghat (SC) Jagannath Sarkar
Bangaon (SC) Shantanu Thakur
Joynagar (SC) Dr Ashok Kandari
Jadavpur Dr Anirban Ganguly
Howrah Dr Rathin Chakraborty
Hooghly Locket Chatterjee
Kanthi Soumendu Adhikari
Ghatal Hiranmay Chattopadhyay
Purulia Jyotirmay Singh Mahato
Bankura Subhash Sarkar
Bishnupur (SC) Sounitra Khan
Asansol SS Ahluwalia
Bolpur (SC) Priya Saha
Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr Jayanta Roy
Darjeeling Raju Bista
Raiganj Kartick Paul
Jangipur Dhananjay Ghosh
Krishnanagar Rajmata Smt Amrita Roy
Barrackpur Arjun Singh
Dum Dum Silbhadra Dutta
Barasat Swapan Majumder
Basirhat Rekha Patra
Mathurapur (SC) Ashok Purkait
Kolkata Dakshin Sushri Debashree Chaudhary
Kolkata Uttar Dr Tapas Roy
Uluberia Arun Uday Paul Chowdhury
Sreerampur Kabir Shankar Bose
Arambagh (SC) Arup Kanti Digar
Tamluk Abhijit Gangopadhyay
Medinipur Agnimitra Paul
Bardhaman Purba (SC) Ashim Kumar Sarkar
Bardhaman-Durgapur Dilip Ghosh
Jhargram Pranat Tudu
Debtanu Bhattacharya Debashish Dhar, IPS
Diamond Harbour Abhijit Das (Bobby)

Full List Of BJP Lok Sabha Elections 2024 Candidates For All Union Territories

1. Andaman and Nicobar Islands

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Andaman and Nicobar Islands Bishnu Pada Eay

2. Chandigarh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Chandigarh Sanjay Tandon

3. Dadra and Nagar Haveli

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Dadra and Nagar Haveli Kalaben Delkar

4. Daman & Diu

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Daman & Diu Lalubhai Patel

5. The Government of NCT of Delhi

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Chandni Chowk Praveen Khandelwal
North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari
New Delhi Sushri Bansuri Swaraj
West Delhi Kamaljeet Sehrawat
South Delhi Ramvir Singh Bidhuri
East Delhi Harsh Malhotra
North West Delhi (SC) Yogendra Chandolia

6. Jammu & Kashmir

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Udhampur Dr Jitendra Singh
Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma

7. Ladakh

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Ladakh Tashi Gyalson

8. Lakshadweep

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Yet to be announced Yet to be announced

9. Puducherry

BJP Constituency Candidate Name
Puducherry A Namassivayam

.

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement