Elections

Lok Sabha Elections 2024: Know Voting Day In Your Constituency

Lok Sabha elections 2024 will take place in seven phases, starting April 19 and the counting of votes will take place on June 4. While voting for Phase 1 will take place on April 19, polling for Phase 2 to Phase 7 will take place on: April 26, May 7, May 13, May 20, May 25, and June 1.

Getty Images
Lok Sabha elections 2024 will take place in seven phases, starting April 19 and the counting of votes will take place on June 4 Photo: Getty Images
info_icon

The schedule for Lok Sabha elections 2024 was announced by the Election Commission of India (ECI) on March 16. The poll body announced that voting for the Lok Sabha elections 2024 will take place in seven phases, starting April 19, while the counting of votes will take place on June 4.

While voting for Phase 1 will take place on April 19, polling for Phase 2 to Phase 7 will take place on: April 26, May 7, May 13, May 20, May 25, and June 1.

A total of 102 constituencies from 21 states/UTs will vote in Phase 1, while 89 constituencies from 14 states/UTs will vote in the second phase. The third phase includes 94 constituencies from 12 states/UTs, 96 constituencies from 10 states/UTs will vote in the fourth phase, 49 constituencies from eight states/UTs in fifth, 57 constituencies from seven state/UTs in the sixth and 57 constituencies from eight states/UTs will vote in the last phase on June 1.

Know Voting Day For Your Constituency | State-wise

1. Andaman and Nicobar Islands - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

Andaman and Nicobar GEN

2. Andhra Pradesh - Phases: 1

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Araku ST,

  2. Srikakulam GEN,

  3. Vizianagaram GEN,

  4. Visakhapatnam GEN,

  5. Anakapalle GEN,

  6. Kakinada GEN,

  7. Amalapuram SC,

  8. Rajahmundry GEN,

  9. Narsapuram GEN,

  10. Eluru GEN,

  11. Machilipatnam GEN,

  12. Vijayawada GEN,

  13. Guntur GEN,

  14. Narasaraopet GEN,

  15. Bapatla SC,

  16. Ongole GEN,

  17. Nandyal GEN,

  18. Kurnool GEN,

  19. Anantapur GEN,

  20. Hindupur GEN,

  21. Kadapa GEN,

  22. Nellore GEN,

  23. Tirupati SC,

  24. Rajampet GEN,

  25. Chittoor SC

3. Arunachal Pradesh - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Arunachal West GEN

  2. Arunachal East GEN

4. Assam - Phases: 3

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Kaziranga,

  2. Sonitpur,

  3. Lakhimpur,

  4. Dibrugarh,

  5. Jorhat

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Darrang-Udalguri,

  2. Diphu,

  3. Karimganj,

  4. Silchar,

  5. Nagaon

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Kokrajhar,

  2. Dhubri,

  3. Barpeta,

  4. Guwahati

5. Bihar - Phases: 7

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Aurangabad GEN,

  2. Gaya SC,

  3. Nawada GEN,

  4. Jamui

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Kishanganj GEN,

  2. Katihar GEN,

  3. Purnia GEN,

  4. Bhagalpur GEN,

  5. Banka

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Jhanjharpur GEN,

  2. Supaul GEN,

  3. Araria GEN,

  4. Madhepura GEN,

  5. Khagaria

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Darbhanga GEN,

  2. Ujiarpur GEN,

  3. Samastipur SC,

  4. Begusarai GEN,

  5. Munger

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. Sitamarhi GEN,

  2. Madhubani GEN,

  3. Muzaffarpur GEN,

  4. Saran GEN,

  5. Hajipur

Phase 6 (May 25)

  1. Valmiki Nagar GEN,

  2. Paschim Champaran GEN,

  3. Purvi Champaran GEN,

  4. Sheohar GEN,

  5. Vaishali GEN,

  6. Gopalganj SC,

  7. Siwan GEN,

  8. Maharajganj

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Nalanda GEN,

  2. Patna Sahib GEN,

  3. Pataliputra GEN,

  4. Arrah GEN,

  5. Buxar GEN,

  6. Sasaram SC,

  7. Karakat GEN,

  8. Jahanabad

6. Chandigarh - Phase: 1

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Chandigarh

7. Chhattisgarh - Phases: 3

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Bastar

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Rajnandgaon GEN

  2. Mahasamund GEN

  3. Kanker

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Surguja ST,

  2. Raigarh ST,

  3. Janjgir-Champa SC,

  4. Korba GEN,

  5. Bilaspur GEN,

  6. Durg GEN,

  7. Raipur

8. Dadra And Nagar Haveli And Daman And Diu - Phases 1

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Daman and Diu

  2. Dadra and Nagar Haveli

9. Delhi - Phases: 1

Phase: 6 (May 25)

  1. Chandni Chowk GEN,

  2. North East Delhi GEN,

  3. East Delhi GEN,

  4. New Delhi GEN,

  5. North West Delhi SC,

  6. West Delhi GEN,

  7. South Delhi

10. Goa - Phases: 1

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. North Goa GEN,

  2. South Goa

11. Gujarat - Phases: 1

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Kachchh SC,

  2. Banaskantha GEN,

  3. Patan GEN,

  4. Mahesana GEN,

  5. Sabarkantha GEN,

  6. Gandhinagar GEN,

  7. Ahmedabad East GEN,

  8. Ahmedabad West SC,

  9. Surendranagar GEN,

  10. Rajkot GEN,

  11. Porbandar GEN,

  12. Jamnagar GEN,

  13. Junagadh GEN,

  14. Amreli GEN,

  15. Bhavnagar GEN,

  16. Anand GEN,

  17. Bharuch GEN,

  18. Bardoli ST,

  19. Surat GEN,

  20. Navsari GEN,

  21. Valsad ST,

  22. Kheda GEN,

  23. Panchmahal GEN,

  24. Dahod ST,

  25. Vadodara GEN,

  26. Chhota Udaipur ST

12. Haryana - Phases: 1

Phase 6 (May 25)

  1. Ambala SC,

  2. Kurukshetra GEN,

  3. Sirsa SC,

  4. Hisar GEN,

  5. Karnal GEN,

  6. Sonipat GEN,

  7. Rohtak GEN,

  8. Bhiwani-Mahendragarh GEN,

  9. Gurgaon GEN,

  10. Faridabad

13. Himachal Pradesh - Phases 1

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Kangra GEN,

  2. Mandi GEN,

  3. Hamirpur GEN,

  4. Shimla

14. Jammu and Kashmir - Phases: 5

Phase 1 (April 19)

1. Udhampur

Phase 2 (April 26)

2. Jammu

Phase 3 (May 7)

3. Anantnag-Rajouri

Phase 4 (May 13)

4. Srinagar

Phase 5 (May 25)

5. Baramulla

15. Jharkhand - Phases: 4

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Singhbhum,

  2. Khunti,

  3. Lohardaga,

  4. Palamu

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. 5. Chatra,

  2. 6. Kodarma,

  3. 7. Hazaribagh

Phase 6 (May 25)

  1. Giridih,

  2. Dhanbad,

  3. Ranchi,

  4. Jamshedpur

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Rajmahal,

  2. Dumka,

  3. Godda

16. Karnataka - Phases: 2

Phase: 2 (April 26)

  1. Udupi,

  2. Chikmagalur,

  3. Hassan,

  4. Dakshina Kannada,

  5. Chitradurga,

  6. Tumkur,

  7. Mandya,

  8. Mysore,

  9. Chamarajanagar,

  10. Bangalore Rural,

  11. Bangalore North,

  12. Bangalore Cenrral,

  13. Bangalore South,

  14. Chikkballapur,

  15. Kolar

  16. Phase 3 (May 7)

  17. Chikkodi,

  18. Belgaum,

  19. Bagalkot,

  20. Bijapur,

  21. Gulbarga,

  22. Raichur,

  23. Bidar,

  24. Koppal,

  25. Bellary,

  26. Haveri,

  27. Dharwad,

  28. Uttara Kannada,

  29. Davanagere,

  30. Shimoga

Kerala - Phases: 1

Phase: 2 (April 26)

  1. Kasaragod GEN,

  2. Kannur GEN,

  3. Vadakara GEN,

  4. Wayanad GEN,

  5. Kozhikode GEN,

  6. Malappuram GEN,

  7. Ponnani GEN,

  8. Palakkad GEN,

  9. Alathur SC,

  10. Thrissur GEN,

  11. Chalakudy GEN,

  12. Ernakulam GEN,

  13. Idukki GEN,

  14. Kottayam GEN,

  15. Alappuzha GEN,

  16. Mavelikkara SC,

  17. Pathanamthitta GEN,

  18. Kollam GEN,

  19. Attingal GEN,

  20. Thiruvananthapuram GEN

17. Ladakh - Phases 1

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. Ladakh

Lakshadweep - Phases: 1

Phase: 1 (April 19)

  1. Lakshadweep

18. Madhya Pradesh - Phases: 4

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Sidhi GEN,

  2. Shahdol ST,

  3. Jabalpur GEN,

  4. Mandla ST,

  5. Balaghat GEN,

  6. Chhindwara GEN

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Tikamgarh SC,

  2. Damoh GEN,

  3. Khajuraho GEN,

  4. Satna GEN,

  5. Rewa GEN,

  6. Hoshangabad GEN,

  7. Betul ST

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Morena GEN

  2. Bhind SC

  3. Gwalior GEN

  4. Guna GEN

  5. Sagar GEN

  6. Vidisha GEN

  7. Bhopal GEN

  8. Rajgarh GEN

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Dewas SC

  2. Ujjain SC

  3. Mandsour GEN

  4. Ratlam ST

  5. Dhar ST

  6. Indore GEN

  7. Khargone ST

  8. Khandwa GEN

19. Maharashtra - Phases: 5

Phase: 1 (April 19)

  1. Ramtek SC,

  2. Nagpur GEN,

  3. Bhandara - Gondiya GEN,

  4. Gadchiroli - Chimur GEN,

  5. Chandrapur GEN

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Buldhana GEN,

  2. Akola GEN,

  3. Amravati SC,

  4. Wardha GEN,

  5. Yavatmal - Washim GEN,

  6. Hingoli GEN,

  7. Nanded GEN,

  8. Parbhani GEN

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Raigad GEN,

  2. Baramati GEN,

  3. Osmanabad GEN,

  4. Latur SC,

  5. Solapur SC,

  6. Madha GEN,

  7. Sangli GEN,

  8. Satara GEN,

  9. Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg GEN,

  10. Kolhapur GEN,

  11. Hatkanangle GEN

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Nandurbar ST,

  2. Jalgaon GEN,

  3. Raver GEN,

  4. Jalna GEN,

  5. Aurangabad GEN,

  6. Maval GEN,

  7. Pune GEN,

  8. Shirur GEN,

  9. Ahmednagar GEN,

  10. Shirdi SC,

  11. Beed GEN

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. Dhule GEN,

  2. Dindori,

  3. Nashik GEN,

  4. Palghar,

  5. Bhiwandi GEN,

  6. Kalyan GEN,

  7. Thane GEN,

  8. Mumbai North GEN,

  9. Mumbai North - West GEN,

  10. Mumbai North - East GEN,

  11. Mumbai North - Central GEN,

  12. Mumbai South - Central GEN,

  13. Mumbai South GEN

20. Manipur - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Inner Manipur - GEN,

  2. Outer Manipur - ST

21. Meghalaya - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Shillong ST,

  2. Tura ST

22. Mizoram - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Mizoram ST

23. Nagaland - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Nagaland

24. Odisha - Phases: 4

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Kalahandi GEN,

  2. Nabarangpur ST,

  3. Berhampur GEN,

  4. Koraput ST

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. Bargarh GEN,

  2. Sundargarh ST,

  3. Bolangir GEN,

  4. Kandhamal GEN,

  5. Aska GEN

Phase 6 (May 25)

  1. Sambalpur GEN,

  2. Keonjhar ST,

  3. Dhenkanal GEN,

  4. Cuttack GEN,

  5. Puri GEN,

  6. Bhubaneswar GEN

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Mayurbhanj ST,

  2. Balasore GEN,

  3. Bhadrak SC,

  4. Jajpur SC,

  5. Kendrapara GEN,

  6. Jagatsinghpur SC

25. Puducherry - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Puducherry GEN

26. Punjab - Phases: 1

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Gurdaspur GEN,

  2. Amritsar GEN,

  3. Khadoor Sahib GEN,

  4. Jalandhar SC,

  5. Hoshiarpur SC,

  6. Anandpur Sahib GEN,

  7. Ludhiana GEN,

  8. Fatehgarh Sahib SC,

  9. Faridkot SC,

  10. Firozpur GEN,

  11. Bathinda GEN,

  12. Sangrur GEN,

  13. Patiala GEN

Advertisement

27. Rajasthan - Phases: 2

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Ganganagar SC,

  2. Bikaner SC,

  3. Churu GEN,

  4. Jhunjhunu GEN,

  5. Sikar GEN,

  6. Jaipur Rural GEN,

  7. Jaipur GEN,

  8. Alwar GEN,

  9. Bharatpur SC,

  10. Karauli-Dholpur SC,

  11. Dausa ST,

  12. Nagaur GEN

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Tonk-Sawai Madhopur GEN

  2. Ajmer GEN,

  3. Pali GEN,

  4. Jodhpur GEN,

  5. Barmer GEN,

  6. Jalore GEN,

  7. Udaipur ST,

  8. Banswara ST,

  9. Chittorgarh GEN,

  10. Rajsamand GEN,

  11. Bhilwara GEN,

  12. Kota GEN,

  13. Jhalawar-Baran GEN,

28. Sikkim - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Sikkim

29. Tamil Nadu - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Tiruvallur SC,

  2. Chennai North GEN,

  3. Chennai South GEN,

  4. Chennai Central GEN,

  5. Sriperumbudur GEN,

  6. Kancheepuram SC,

  7. Arakkonam GEN,

  8. Vellore GEN,

  9. Krishnagiri GEN,

  10. Dharmapuri GEN,

  11. Tiruvannamalai GEN,

  12. Arani GEN,

  13. Viluppuram SC,

  14. Kallakurichi GEN,

  15. Salem GEN,

  16. Namakkal GEN,

  17. Erode GEN,

  18. Tiruppur GEN,

  19. Nilgiris SC,

  20. Coimbatore GEN,

  21. Pollachi GEN,

  22. Dindigul GEN,

  23. Karur GEN,

  24. Tiruchirappalli GEN,

  25. Perambalur GEN,

  26. Cuddalore GEN,

  27. Chidambaram SC,

  28. Mayiladuthurai GEN,

  29. Nagapattinam SC,

  30. Thanjavur GEN,

  31. Sivaganga GEN,

  32. Madurai GEN,

  33. Theni GEN,

  34. Virudhunagar GEN,

  35. Ramanathapuram GEN,

  36. Thoothukkudi GEN,

  37. Tenkasi SC,

  38. Tirunelveli GEN,

  39. Kanniyakumari GEN

Advertisement

30. Telangana - Phases: 1

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Adilabad ST,

  2. Peddapalle SC,

  3. Karimnagar GEN,

  4. Nizamabad GEN,

  5. Zahirabad GEN,

  6. Medak GEN,

  7. Malkajgiri GEN,

  8. Secunderabad GEN,

  9. Hyderabad GEN,

  10. Chevella GEN,

  11. Mahbubnagar GEN,

  12. Nagarkurnool SC,

  13. Nalgonda GEN,

  14. Bhongir GEN,

  15. Warangal SC,

  16. Mahabubabad ST,

  17. Khammam GEN

31. Tripura - Phases: 2

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Tripura West GEN

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Tripura East ST

32. Uttarakhand - Phases: 1

Phase 1 (April 19)

  1. Tehri Garhwal GEN,

  2. Garhwal GEN,

  3. Almora SC,

  4. Nainital- GEN,

  5. Udhamsingh Nagar,

  6. Hardwar GEN,

33. Uttar Pradesh - Phases: 7

Phase: 1 (April 19

  1. Saharanpur GEN,

  2. Kairana GEN,

  3. Muzaffarnagar GEN,

  4. Bijnor GEN,

  5. Nagina GEN,

  6. Moradabad GEN,

  7. Rampur GEN,

  8. Pilibhit GEN

Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Amroha GEN,

  2. Meerut GEN,

  3. Baghpat GEN,

  4. Ghaziabad GEN,

  5. Gautam Buddha Nagar GEN,

  6. Bulandshahr SC,

  7. Aligarh GEN

  8. Mathura GEN

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Sambhal GEN

  2. Hathras SC,

  3. Agra SC,

  4. Fatehpur Sikri GEN,

  5. Firozabad GEN,

  6. Mainpuri GEN,

  7. Etah GEN,

  8. Badaun GEN,

  9. Aonla GEN,

  10. Bareilly GEN

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Shahjahanpur SC,

  2. Kheri GEN,

  3. Dhaurahra GEN,

  4. Sitapur GEN,

  5. Hardoi SC,

  6. Misrikh SC,

  7. Unnao GEN,

  8. Farrukhabad GEN,

  9. Etawah SC,

  10. Kannauj GEN,

  11. Kanpur GEN,

  12. Akbarpur GEN,

  13. Bahraich SC

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. Mohanlalganj SC,

  2. Lucknow GEN,

  3. Rae Bareli GEN,

  4. Amethi GEN,

  5. Jalaun SC,

  6. Jhansi GEN,

  7. Hamirpur GEN,

  8. Banda GEN,

  9. Fatehpur GEN,

  10. Kaushambi SC,

  11. Barabanki SC,

  12. Faizabad GEN,

  13. Kaiserganj GEN,

  14. Gonda GEN

Phase 6 (May 25)

  1. Sultanpur GEN

  2. Pratapgarh GEN

  3. Phulpur GEN

  4. Allahabad GEN

  5. Ambedkar Nagar GEN

  6. Shrawasti GEN

  7. Domariyaganj GEN

  8. Basti GEN

  9. Sant Kabir Nagar GEN

  10. Lalganj SC

  11. Azamgarh GEN

  12. Jaunpur GEN

  13. Machhlishahr SC

  14. Bhadohi GEN

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Maharajganj GEN,

  2. Gorakhpur GEN,

  3. Kushi Nagar GEN,

  4. Deoria GEN,

  5. Bansgaon SC,

  6. Ghosi GEN,

  7. Salempur GEN,

  8. Ballia GEN,

  9. Ghazipur GEN,

  10. Chandauli GEN,

  11. Varanasi GEN,

  12. Mirzapur GEN,

  13. Robertsganj SC

Advertisement

34. West Bengal - Phases: 7

Phase: 1 (April 19)

  1. Coochbehar SC,

  2. Alipurduars ST,

  3. Jalpaiguri SC

West Bengal - Phase 2 (April 26)

  1. Darjeeling GEN,

  2. Raiganj GEN,

  3. Balurghat GEN

Phase 3 (May 7)

  1. Maldaha Uttar GEN,

  2. Maldaha Dakshin GEN,

  3. Jangipur GEN,

  4. Murshidabad GEN

Phase 4 (May 13)

  1. Baharampur GEN,

  2. Krishnanagar GEN,

  3. Ranaghat SC,

  4. Bardhaman Purba SC,

  5. Bardhaman - Durgapur GEN,

  6. Asansol GEN,

  7. Bolpur SC,

  8. Birbhum GEN

Phase 5 (May 20)

  1. Bangaon SC,

  2. Barrackpur GEN,

  3. Howrah GEN,

  4. Uluberia GEN,

  5. Sreerampur GEN,

  6. Hooghly GEN,

  7. Arambag SC

Phase 6 (May 25)

  1. Tamluk GEN,

  2. Kanthi GEN,

  3. Ghatal GEN,

  4. Jhargram ST,

  5. Medinipur GEN,

  6. Purulia GEN,

  7. Bankura GEN,

  8. Bishnupur SC

Phase 7 (June 1)

  1. Dum Dum GEN

  2. Barasat GEN

  3. Basirhat GEN

  4. Jaynagar SC

  5. Mathurapur SC

  6. Diamond Harbour GEN

  7. Jadavpur GEN

  8. Kolkata Dakshin GEN

  9. Kolkata Uttar GEN

Apart from Lok Sabha elections, the Election Commission also announced schedule for holding assembly elections of four states - Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Odisha and Sikkim.

Advertisement

While Andhra Pradesh will go to polls for the assembly election on May 13, Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh will vote on April 19. Odisha assembly elections will take place in four phases on: May 13, May 20, May 25, and June 1.

The counting of votes for Andhra Pradesh and Odisha assembly elections will take place on June 4, coinciding with that for the Lok Sabha elections, however, votes for the Sikkim and Arunachal Pradesh elections will be counted on June 2.

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement