Outlook-ICARE Rankings 2027: Top Private B-Schools - East Zone

Published at:

A total of 21 business schools in East Zone in India have made the cut for Outlook-ICARE Rankings for India's Best B-Schools 2027. Here's the complete list.

Top Private B-Schools - East Zone
Outlook-ICARE Rankings 2027: Top Private B-Schools - East Zone
RANK 2027INSTITUTIONSTATEFACULTY STUDENT RATIO
WEIGHTAGE 25%
RESEARCH
WEIGHTAGE 20%
EMPLOYABILITY
WEIGHTAGE 25%
FACULTY QUALITY
WEIGHTAGE 20%
INCLUSIVENESS & DIVERSITY
WEIGHTAGE 10%
OVERALL SCORE 100%
1XLRI-XAVIER SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT JAMSHEDPURJharkhand10078.6599.393.2596.5693.86
2XAVIER INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT XIM UNIVERSITY BHUBANESWAROdisha10069.898.7486.8897.5490.78
3CENTURION UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT BHUBANESWAROdisha99.9545.3978.3184.3930.6973.59
4INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT (SCHOOL OF UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT KOLKATA)West Bengal10037.9775.3981.7628.7670.67
5XAVIER INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SERVICE (XISS) RANCHIJharkhand97.7540.587478.0239.170.57
6JIS UNIVERSITY KOLKATAWest Bengal99.3129.1558.5674.6227.4462.97
7AMITY BUSINESS SCHOOL KOLKATAWest Bengal91.4325.6654.1773.5821.0958.36
8INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT (ISM) PATNABihar97.116.0445.7173.4417.6755.37
9JIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KOLKATAWest Bengal98.0916.1444.0371.9916.5954.82
10BHAWANIPUR GLOBAL CAMPUS KOLKATAWest Bengal98.8114.9743.7166.9415.9753.61
11NSHM KNOWLEDGE CAMPUS DURGAPURWest Bengal98.969.4333.6867.6219.0750.48
12PRAXIS BUSINESS SCHOOL KOLKATAWest Bengal96.716.3436.9763.6322.1649.63
13HERITAGE BUSINESS SCHOOL KOLKATAWest Bengal97.798.5927.6266.8518.4948.29
14NERIM GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS GUWAHATIAssam99.676.1928.2764.7318.848.05
15ICFAI UNIVERSITY TRIPURATripura96.038.1532.160.3815.0747.25
16INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND MEDIA KOLKATAWest Bengal99.165.3426.6264.118.2647.16
17SRI SRI UNIVERSITY CUTTACKOdisha1008.628.4857.8214.8746.89
18GIRIJANANDA CHOWDHURY INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY KAMRUPAssam97.46.1723.5559.1120.7345.37
19THE ICFAI UNIVERSITY GANGTOKSikkim94.036.6823.7864.9214.0445.18
20FUTURE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT KOLKATAWest Bengal1008.4917.385615.3143.77
21DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT MARTIN LUTHER CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY SHILLONGMeghalaya1001.479.3652.9912.5739.49

Read all the latest breaking news on Outlook India and stay updated with top stories from India, Entertainment, Education, and around the world.

×