Advertisement
X

Outlook-ICARE Rankings 2027: Top Private B-Schools - Kolkata

A total of nine business schools in Kolkata, India have made the cut for Outlook-ICARE Rankings for India's Best B-Schools 2027. Here's the complete list.

RANK 2027INSTITUTIONSTATEFACULTY STUDENT RATIO
WEIGHTAGE 25%
RESEARCH
WEIGHTAGE 20%
EMPLOYABILITY
WEIGHTAGE 25%
FACULTY QUALITY
WEIGHTAGE 20%
INCLUSIVENESS & DIVERSITY
WEIGHTAGE 10%
OVERALL SCORE 100%
1INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT (SCHOOL OF UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT KOLKATA)West Bengal10037.9775.3981.7628.7670.67
2JIS UNIVERSITY KOLKATAWest Bengal99.3129.1558.5674.6227.4462.97
3AMITY BUSINESS SCHOOL KOLKATAWest Bengal91.4325.6654.1773.5821.0958.36
4JIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING KOLKATAWest Bengal98.0916.1444.0371.9916.5954.82
5BHAWANIPUR GLOBAL CAMPUS KOLKATAWest Bengal98.8114.9743.7166.9415.9753.61
6PRAXIS BUSINESS SCHOOL KOLKATAWest Bengal96.716.3436.9763.6322.1649.63
7HERITAGE BUSINESS SCHOOL KOLKATAWest Bengal97.798.5927.6266.8518.4948.29
8INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND MEDIA KOLKATAWest Bengal99.165.3426.6264.118.2647.16
9FUTURE INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT KOLKATAWest Bengal1008.4917.385615.3143.77
Published At:
US