December 05, 2020
Home  »  Website  »  Sports  »  Indian Super League 2020-21 Full Schedule: East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan First Leg Derby On November 27

Indian Super League 2020-21 Full Schedule: East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan First Leg Derby On November 27

The first 11 rounds of Indian Super League schedule was released on Friday. It starts on November 20. The schedule for the remaining league matches to be announced in December.

Google + Linkedin Whatsapp
Follow Outlook India On News
Indian Super League 2020-21 Full Schedule: East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan First Leg Derby On November 27
Action from East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan I-League match last season.
AIFF
Indian Super League 2020-21 Full Schedule: East Bengal vs Mohun Bagan First Leg Derby On November 27
outlookindia.com
2020-10-30T17:39:50+05:30

The 202-21 Indian Super League season will kick start  from November 20. The 7th season of India's premier football league will kick off with the defending champions ATK Mohun Bagan squaring off against Kerala Blasters FC on Friday, November 20, at the GMC Stadium, Bambolim, Goa.

The much anticipated clash between East Bengal and ATK Mohun Bagan is slated for November 27 at Tilak Maidan.

Unlike last year, this year's event will be held in Goa only with only 11 rounds of fixtures released.  

The entire league to be played behind closed doors under a bio-secure bubble in Goa across three venues - JL Nehru Stadium (Fatorda), GMC Stadium (Bambolim), and Tilak Maidan (Vasco).

With SC East Bengal's inclusion, the expanded league will feature an unprecedented 115 games, up from 95 last season. All 11 clubs play each other in a double round-robin format.

The top 4 clubs on the points table at the end of the regular season qualify for the playoffs.
The first 11 rounds feature 6 double-headers - all Sundays, with Jamshedpur FC and Odisha FC playing in the first 5pm kick off this season on November 29, at the Tilak Maidan Stadium.

Last season's League Shield winners FC Goa begin their campaign against former champions Bengaluru FC at 7:30 PM on Sunday, November 22, at the JL Nehru Stadium in Fatorda.
The schedule for the remaining 55 league matches will be published in December post clarity on calendar dates of Asian Football Confederation (AFC) Competitions matches.

2020-2021 ISL (first 11 rounds fixtures)
DATE & DAY - MATCH -TIME (IST)-VENUE
20 November Friday Kerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 November, Saturday    NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
22 November, Sunday    FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
23 November, Monday    Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
24 November, Tuesday    Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
25 November, Wednesday    FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
26 November, Thursday    Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
27 November, Friday    SC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
28 November, Saturday    Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
29 November, Sunday    Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC    5:00 PM    Tilak Maidan
29 November, Sunday    Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 November, Monday    FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
1 December, Tuesday    Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
2 December, Wednesday    Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
3 December, Thursday    ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Jamshedpur FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
4 December, Friday    Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 December, Saturday    NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
6 December, Sunday    Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC    5:00 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
6 December, Sunday    FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
7 December, Monday    Jamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
8 December, Tuesday    Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
9 December, Wednesday     Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 December, Thursday    SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
11 December, Friday    ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
12 December, Saturday    Odisha FC vs FC Goa    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
13 December, Sunday    NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC    5:00 PM    Tilak Maidan
13 December, Sunday    Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
14 December, Monday     Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
15 December, Tuesday    Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
16 December, Wednesday    ATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
17 December, Thursday    Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC    7:30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
18 December, Friday    NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC    7:30 PM    Tilak Maidan
19 December, Saturday    FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC    7:30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
20 December, Sunday    Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC    5:00 PM    Tilak Maidan
20 December, Sunday    Kerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 December, Monday    ATK Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC    7.30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
22 December, Tuesday    Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
23 December, Wednesday    Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa    7.30 PM    Tilak Maidan
26 December, Saturday    SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC    7.30 PM    Tilak Maidan
27 December, Sunday    Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
28 December, Monday    Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC    7.30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
29 December, Tuesday    Chennaiyin FC vs ATK Mohun Bagan    7,30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 December, Wednesday    Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa    7.30 PM    Tilak Maidan
2 January, Saturday    Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
3 January, Sunday    SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC    5.00 PM    Tilak Maidan
3 January, Sunday    ATK Mohun Bagan vs Northeast United FC    7.30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
4 January, Monday    Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 January, Tuesday    Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC    7.30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
6 January, Wednesday    SC East Bengal vs FC Goa         Tilak Maidan
7 January, Thursday    Kerala Blasters FC vs Odisha FC    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
8 January, Friday    Northeast United FC vs Hyderabad FC    7.30 PM    Tilak Maidan
9 January, Saturday    Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal    7.30 PM    Fatorda Stadium
10 January, Sunday    Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC    7.30 PM    GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 January, Sunday    Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters FC    5.00 PM    Tilak Maidan
11 January, Monday    ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC    7.30 PM    Fatorda Stadium


For in-depth, objective and more importantly balanced journalism, Click here to subscribe to Outlook Magazine
Next Story >>
Google + Linkedin Whatsapp

The Latest Issue

Outlook Videos